2015 Accreditation Visit Information

Working on a Mobile Device? Click here for a mobile friendly schedule

Split Team Option – North/South

Sunday, November 1
 Accommodations: Eugene Hilton  Travel to Eugene  Accreditation Team
1830 Dinner @ Oregon Electric Station Restaurant Dinner
Monday, November 2 Time Location Activity Participants
Teams One and Two 0800-1030 Oregon SBDC Network Office, Eugene State Office Review Network Office Staff
1045-1215 Lane Community College SBDC, Eugene Site Review LCC SBDC Teams and Center Staff
  1215-1330 COCC SBDC Review & Lunch Working Lunch COCC SBDC & Team
  1330-1345 Travel to Main Campus Travel
  1345-1445 Meeting with President Spilde Lane Community College LCC President & Team
1445-1600 Travel to Roseburg Travel
1600-1715 Umpqua Community College SBDC Site Review UCC SBDC & Team
South Team Two 1715 Accommodations: Windmill Inn @ Roseburg Hotel & Dinner Al Salgado, Mark Gregory
North Team One 1715-1830 Travel to Eugene Mike Myhre, Katie Sewell, John Downing
Accommodations: Eugene Hilton
Tuesday, November 3 Time Location Activity Participants
North Team One 0730-0830 Travel to Albany Travel Mike Myhre, Katie Sewell, John Downing
  0830-0945 Linn Benton Community College SBDC Site Review LBCC SBDC & Team
  0945-1115 Travel to Clackamas, Portland Travel  
  1115-1230 Clackamas SBDC Review@ Harmony Campus Site Review Clackamas SBDC & Team
  1230-1300 Travel to PCC SBDC Site Review  
  1300-1545 PCC SBDC Site Review & Lunch CAT/Int Trade/PCC SBDC
  1600-1700 SBA District Office / State of Oregon Stakeholders Stakeholder Discussions SBA District Office, Ruth Miles
  1730 Accommodations: Riverplace @ Portland River Place
South Team Two 0800-0945 Roseburg to Medford   Al Salgado, Mark Gregory
  1000-1300 Southern Oregon University,Rogue & KCC SBDC- Site Review&Working Lunch SOU, RCC, KCC
  1300-1600 Travel to Southwestern Oregon Community College SBDC Travel  
  1630 Accommodation: Mill Hotel & Casino @ Coos Bay North Bend/Coos Bay Hotel  
Wednesday, November 4 Time Location Activity Participants
North Team One 0800-0845 Travel to MHCC SBDC Site Review  
  0900-1330 MHCC Site Review and Working Lunch Site Review MHCC, EOU, BMCC, TVCC, CGCC
  1330-1500 Travel To Salem – Chemeketa SBDC Travel  
  1500-1630 Chemeketa Community College SBDC Site Review  
  1630-1700 Meeting with Business Oregon Stakeholders Stakeholder Discussions Business Oregon & Team
  1700 Accommodation: The Grand Hotel @ Salem  
  1730 Dinner Hotel & Dinner  
South Team Two 0800-0930 Southwestern Oregon Community College SBDC Site Review Team and Center Staff
  0930-1230 Travel to Oregon Coast Community College, Lincoln City Partner Meeting GCAP, SWOCC SBDC Director & Team
  1240-1300 Oregon President Council Discussion    
  1300-1330 Accommodation: Salishan Hotel @ Gleneden Beach  
  1330-1530 Oregon Coast Community College Review & Working Lunch Site Review OCCC SBDC & Team
  1600-1700 Oregon State Representative David Gomberg (State Adviory Committe)
Thursday, November 5 Time Location Activity Participants
North Team One 0730-0900 Salem to Tillamook Travel  
South Team Two 0800-0900 Lincoln City to Tillamook Travel  
Both Teams Join 0900-1030 Tillamook Community College SBDC Review TBCC SBDC & Team
  1030-1230 Travel Tillamook to Seaside Review  
  1230-1400 Clatsop Community College SBDC & working lunch Review Clatsop SBDC & Team
  1400-1700 Seaside to Eugene Travel  
  1730- Accommodations: Eugene Hilton & Team Deliberations Dinner  
Friday, November 6 Time Location Activity Participants
  0730-1000 Oregon SBDC Network Office Exit Interview Accreditation Team and Network Staff
  1100- Accreditation Team Lunch/Travel To Eugene Airport